1 year ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

FENG ZHENGJIE geb. 1968

FENG ZHENGJIE geb. 1968 Sichuan, China 1505 FENG ZHENGJIE, GEB. 1968 SICHUAN, CHINA PORTRAIT EINER FRAU MIT GRÜNEM HAAR Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 60 cm. Links unten signiert und rechts unten datiert „2004- 06“. Ungerahmt. Das Gesicht einer jungen Frau, in frontaler Nahsicht, mit leuchtend roten Lippen, grünlichen Augen und grünen kurzen, eng anliegenden Haaren vor rosafarbenem, ins grünliche übergehendem Hintergrund. Provenienz: Galerie Loft, Paris. Privatsammlung. (12001224). (18) FENG ZHENGJIE, BORN 1968 SICHUAN, CHINA PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH GREEN HAIR Oil on canvas. 60 x 60 cm. Signed lower left and dated “2004-06” lower right. Unframed. The face of a young woman in frontal close-up-view with luminous red lips, green eyes and green short slick hair against a pink and greenish background. Provenance: Gallery Loft, Paris. Private collection. € 10.000 - € 20.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 132 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 133

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017