1 year ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

GEORGES ROUAULT 1871

GEORGES ROUAULT 1871 Paris – 1958 ebenda 1496 GEORGES ROUAULT, 1871 PARIS – 1958 EBENDA CHRISTUS AM KREUZ Farbaquatintaradierung. 64,8 x 49 cm. In der Platte links unten signiert und datiert „G Rouault 1936“. Außerhalb der Platte rechts unten leicht vergilbte Signatur und Exemplar 58/ 175“ Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Nicht geöffnet. (†) Literatur: Catalogue raisonné Chapon Rouault, Nr. 286. (1201188) (18) € 4.000 - € 6.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 120 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 121

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017