ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 New York – 1997 New York 1489 ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1923 NEW YORK – 1997 EBENDA INDUSTRIE AND THE ARTS II, 1969 Farbserigrafie. Größe der Darstellung: 43 x 36 cm. Links unterhalb der Darstellung signiert und datiert „69“, rechts unten Auflagenbezeichnung. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1923 NEW YORK - 1997 IBID. INDUSTRY AND THE ARTS II, 1969 Serigraph in colour. Size of depiction: 43 x 36 cm. Signed and dated „69“ on the left below the depiction, limited ed. no. lower right. Framed with mount under glass. Exemplar 178/ 250. Schöner sauberer Abzug. (1201944) (18) Limited edition no. 178/ 250. Beautiful, clean print. € 15.000 - € 17.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 108 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.
ONE OF THE LEADING AUCTION HOUSES I
SEPTEMBER-AUKTIONEN MITTWOCH, 25. U
LOUIS VALTAT 1869 Dieppe - 1952 Par
EUGÈNE BOUDIN 1824 Honfleur - 1898
ALBERT MARQUET 1875 Bordeaux - 1947
PIERRE BONNARD 1867 - 1947 1442 PIE
GUSTAVE LOISEAU 1865 - 1935 1443 GU
Translate all texts into your prefe
34 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-a
HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE 1865 - 1937
JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT 1796 Pa
ISAAC LAZARUS ISRAELS 1865 Amsterda
JEANNE SELMERSHEIM- DESGRANGE 1877
1458 JEAN DUFY, 1888 LE HAVRE - 196
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
HAMPEL Fine Art Auctions Munich
Schellingstr. 44 | 80799 Munich
Phone +49 89 28 804-0
office@hampel-auctions.com