4 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923

ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 New York – 1997 New York 1489 ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1923 NEW YORK – 1997 EBENDA INDUSTRIE AND THE ARTS II, 1969 Farbserigrafie. Größe der Darstellung: 43 x 36 cm. Links unterhalb der Darstellung signiert und datiert „69“, rechts unten Auflagenbezeichnung. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 1923 NEW YORK - 1997 IBID. INDUSTRY AND THE ARTS II, 1969 Serigraph in colour. Size of depiction: 43 x 36 cm. Signed and dated „69“ on the left below the depiction, limited ed. no. lower right. Framed with mount under glass. Exemplar 178/ 250. Schöner sauberer Abzug. (1201944) (18) Limited edition no. 178/ 250. Beautiful, clean print. € 15.000 - € 17.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 108 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.