6 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1468 Giulio Turcato,

1468 Giulio Turcato, 1912 Mantua – 1995 Rom ALLELUIA Öl und Acryl auf Leinwand. 70 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert „TURCATO“. Unter Plexiglas gerahmt. Expertise des Archivio Giulio Turcato liegt in Kopie vor, mit Datierung der Arbeit „Metà Anni´70“. Plexiglas an der Hängung beschädigt. Giulio Turcato, 1912 Mantua – 1995 Rome ALLELUIA Oil and acrylic on canvas. 70 x 100 cm. Signed “TURCATO” lower right. Framed behind Perspex glass. A copy of the expert´s report by the Archivio Giulio Turcato with dating of the work “Metà Anni´70” is enclosed. Acrylic glass damaged at the mounting. Provenienz: Galleria d´Arte Contini, Venedig. (1190393) (6) (18) Provenance: Galleria d'Arte Contini (Venice). € 12.000 - € 14.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 102 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1469 Giulio Turcato, 1912 Mantua – 1995 Rom ARCHIPELAGO Öl und Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 70 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert. In Holzrahmen unter Plexiglas gerahmt. Echtheitsbestätigung des Archivio Giulio Turcato vom 20.03.2007 in Kopie vorliegend. (1190392t) (6) (18) Giulio Turcato, 1912 Mantua – 1995 Rome ARCHIPELAGO Oil and mixed media on canvas. 70 x 100 cm. Signed lower right. In wood frame behind acrylic glass. A copy of the certificate of authenticity from the Archivio Giulio Turcato dated 20 March 2007 is enclosed. € 12.000 - € 14.000 Sistrix INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 103

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017