5 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1465 Bernard Aubertin,

1465 Bernard Aubertin, 1934 Fontenay-aux-Roses – 2015 Reutlingen TABLEAU CLOUS Nägel auf Brett. 25 x 25 cm. Verso signiert und datiert „Bernard Aubertin 1969“. Montiert in schwarzem Passepartout unter Glasrahmung. Bestätigung des Werkes durch Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia vom November 2014 in Kopie vorliegend. (1190397) (6) (18) € 4.500 - € 5.500 Sistrix INFO | BID 1466 Bildhauer des 20. Jahrhunderts Höhe: 30 cm. Maximale Länge: 71 cm. Bronzeplastik zweier im Rennen laufender Windhunde. Auf längsrechteckiger mitgearbeiteter Rasenplinthe. Schwarze glänzende Patina. (1190385) (130800) (11) € 5.000 - € 7.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 100 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1467 Fernandez Arman, genannt „Arman“, 1928 – 2005 ACCUMULAZIONE – MONOCHROMO GIALLO 4 FILE DI TUBETTI, 1998 Mischtechnik mit Farbtuben. 73 x 50 cm. Verso Galerieaufkleber mit Künstlernennung und Betitelung. Freigestellt in Rahmung. Echtheitsbestätigung der Galleria D´Arte, Padova liegt in Kopie vor. (1190391) (6) (18) Fernandez Arman, also known as "Arman", 1928 – 2005 ACCUMULAZIONE - MONOCHROMO GIALLO 4 FILE DI TUBETTI, 1998 Mixed media with paint tubes. 73 x 50 cm. Gallery label with artist name and title on the reverse. Free-standing within frame. A copy of the certificate of authenticity from Galleria D'Arte, Padova is enclosed. € 12.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 101 Sistrix

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017