2 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1462 Han Yuchen, geb.

1462 Han Yuchen, geb. 1954 MÄDCHEN MIT KARIERTEM KOPFTUCH Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 80 cm. Rechts oben signiert und datiert „2011.5“. Im Mittelpunkt das Dreiviertelportrait eines Mädchens vor beiger Hauswand, die nach links den Blick in die Ferne frei gibt. Auf ihren schwarzen Haaren trägt sie ein rot kariertes Kopftuch, ihre rechte Hand hat sie an ihre Wange gelegt. Mit ihrem halb geöffneten Mund und den dunkelbraunen Augen schaut sie ängstlich aus dem Bild heraus. (11919425) (1) (18) Han Yuchen, born 1954 GIRL WITH SQUARED HEADSCARF Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 cm. Signed and dated upper right „2011.5“. € 30.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 94 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 95

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion