2 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1460 Mel Ramos, 1935

1460 Mel Ramos, 1935 Sacramento/ Kalifornien – 2018 Oakland GALATEA #10 Öl auf Leinwand. 101 x 76 cm. Verso signiert und datiert „Mel Ramos 2014“. (1190979) (18) Mel Ramos, 1935 Sacramento/ California – 2018 Oakland GALATEA #10 Oil on canvas. 101 x 76 cm. Signed and dated “Mel Ramos 2014” on the reverse. 80.000 € - 100.000 € Sistrix INFO | BID 90 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 91

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion