4 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1449 Samuele Ventanni,

1449 Samuele Ventanni, geb. 1986 INTROIEZIONE CIRCLE BIANCA Rundes Leinwandrelief, partiell unterfüttert. Auf Holzplatte. Durchmesser: 75 cm. Verso betitelt und signiert. Ungerahmt. Beigegeben eine Expertise vom Studio Samuele Ventanni, im Original vorliegend. (1192042) (5) (18) € 1.200 - € 1.800 Sistrix INFO | BID 1450 Christo, eigentlich Christo Javacheff, geb. 1935 Gabrovo WRAPPED GROUND/ PROJECT FOR THE MUSEUM FOR CONTEMPORY ART CHICAGO Collage. Gesamtaußenmaß: 72 x 56,5 cm. Am Unterrand in Blei, wie oben, bezeichnet, beschriftet sowie signiert und datiert „1968“. In kastenartiger Metallrahmung, verglast. Auf braunem, parkettartig gezeichnetem Untergrundpapier, aufgelegte und durch Tackernadeln befestigte, gefaltete Stoffbahn. (1190972) (11) Christo, also known as “Christo Javacheff” born 1935 Gabrovo WRAPPED GROUND/ PROJECT FOR MUSEUM G-F… Total dimensions: 72 x 56.5 cm. Inscribed, signed and dated “1968” on the lower margin and at the top in pencil. In box-like metal frame, glazed. Folded panel of fabric stapled to brown, parquet-like drawn paper. € 30.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 78 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 79