4 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1441 Henri Matisse, 1869

1441 Henri Matisse, 1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis – 1954 Nizza ODALISQUE AU COFFRET ROUGE, 1926 Farbaquatintaradierung. 42 x 55,6 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Matisse“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. In dekorativem Prunkrahmen. Exemplar 54/ 200. (11920311) (18) Henri Matisse, 1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis – 1954 Nice ODALISQUE AU COFFRET ROUGE, 1926 Aquatint etching in colour. 42 x 55.6 cm. Signed “Matisse” lower right. Framed with mount behind glass. In magnificent decorative frame. Limited edition no. 54/ 200. € 25.000 - € 35.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 62 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 63