6 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1428 Maurice de

1428 Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière BOUQUET DE FLEURS Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 49,8 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Vlaminck“. In schwarzem Galerierahmen. Herrlich kontrastreiche Komposition von weißen gestaffelten Blüten mit partiellem rosa oder gelbem Schimmer vor taubenblauer Wand in Vase, deren Reflexe das Weiß des zentralen Gegenstandes aufbrechen. (†) Provenienz: Galerie Bernheim - Jeune, Paris. (Wohl) Dr. Roudinesco, Paris oder Sammlung Rose, Büssel (nach 1933). Galerie Paul Petridès, Paris. Privatsammlung Frankreich seit 1971, dort im Erbgang an Einlieferer von Auktion, Christie's, 18.10.2018, Lot 209. (11919515) (13) Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris - 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière BOUQUET DE FLEURS [BOUQUET OF FLOWERS] Oil on canvas. 65 x 49.8 cm. Signed “Vlaminck” lower right. (†) Provenance: Bernheim-Jeune Gallery, Paris (probably) Dr Roudinesco, Paris or Rose collection, Brussels (after 1933) Paul Petridès Gallery, Paris Private collection, France since 1971, inherited by consignors from: Auction, Christie's, 18 October 2018, lot 209. € 70.000 - € 100.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 44 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 45

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017