7 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1424 Henri Baptiste

1424 Henri Baptiste Lebasque, 1865 – 1937 SITZENDER FRAUENAKT AUF ROSA SOFA Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Lebasque“. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Beigegeben Expertise von Denise Bazetoux im Original von 2006. Diese besagt, dass das Gemälde ca. 1926-28 entstanden ist und in den Catalogue raisonné L’œuvre de Henri Lebasque aufgenommen werden soll. In einem Interieur mit zarten türkis-grünen Wänden die sitzende junge Frau mit dunklem Haar und geschlossenen Augen, die Arme hinter ihrem Kopf verschränkt. Typisches Werk des französischen Malers des Postimpressionismus. (1192036) (18) Henri Baptiste Lebasque, 1865 – 1937 SEATED FEMALE NUDE ON A PINK SOFA Oil on canvas. 65 x 46 cm. Signed “Lebasque” lower right. In magnificent gilt frame. Accompanied by an original expert’s report by Denise Bazetoux dated 2006, confirming that the painting was created ca. 1926- 28 and will be included in the forthcoming cata logue raisonné L’ouevre de Henri Lebasque. € 40.000 - € 60.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 36 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 37

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017