3 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1422 Albert Marquet,

1422 Albert Marquet, 1875 Bordeaux – 1947 Paris LA SEINE À SAMOIS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 27 x 35 cm. Links unten, partiell vom Rahmen verdeckte Signatur. In vergoldetem barockisierenden Rahmen mit textiler Innenleiste. Albert Marquet, 1875 Bordeaux - 1947 Paris LA SEINE A SAMOIS [THE RIVER SEINE NEAR SAMOIS] Oil on canvas. Relined. 27 x 35 cm. Signed lower left, partially covered by frame. In gilt baroque-style frame with textile inside profile. Sommerliche Ansicht der Gemeinde Samois sur Seine über den Fluss hinweg. Die untere Bildhälfte ist ganz der Seine gewidmet, in welchem sich flirrend die Bäume, die Wolken und die am Fluss stehenden Häuser des Wohnortes von Victor Hugo spiegeln, welcher sich etwa 60 Kilometer südlich von Paris befindet. Rest. Provenienz: Galerie Motte Genève et Paris. Chaville Enchères, Chaville. (11919512) (13) Provenance: Galerie Motte, Geneva and Paris. Chaville Enchères, Chaville. € 55.000 - € 75.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 32 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 33

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion