2 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1480 Hendrik Pieter

1480 Hendrik Pieter Koekkoek, 1843 Hilversum – nach 1890 England LANDSCHAFT BEI GUILDFORD Öl auf Leinwand. 67 x 98 cm. Links unten signiert „H. P. Koekkoek“. In dekorativem Rahmen. In weiter bergiger Landschaft eine Heu tragende Frau mit ihrem Sohn auf einem Weg, die auf einen berittenen Grenadier mit blauer Uniform und geschultertem Gewehr trifft. Am rechten Wegrand ein großes umzäuntes Gehöft, davor auf einer Wiese ein Hirte mit seinen Schafen liegend. Stimmungsvolle Malerei unter hohem hellblauen Himmel. (11919423) (1) (18) Hendrik Pieter Koekkoek, 1843 Hilversum – after 1890 England LANDSCAPE NEAR GUILDFORD Oil on canvas. 67 x 98 cm. Signed “H. P. Koekkoek” lower left. In decorative frame. € 15.000 - € 20.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 114 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 115

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion