3 years ago

Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018

OSCAR DOMINGUEZ 1906

OSCAR DOMINGUEZ 1906 Teneriffa 1957 Paris 605 Oscar Dominguez, 1906 Teneriffa 1957 Paris LE PEINTRE ET LA MODÈLE, 1951 Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Ketterer, Auktion 315, 12.06.2007, Los 236, Zuschlag 52.000 Euro. Literatur: Abgebildet in: Werkverzeichnis von Rodolfo de Sosa, Oscar Dominguez. L'Œuvre Peint. Catalogue Raisonne, Nr. 230 mit Abbildung. (1161221) (13) Oscar Dominguez, 1906 Teneriffa 1957 Paris LE PEINTRE ET LA MODÈLE, 1951 Oil on canvas. 65 x 46 cm. Signed lower right. Provenance: Ketterer, sale 315, 12.06.2007, lot 236, sold for 52.000 €. Literature: Catalogue raisonné by Rodolfo de Sosa, Oscar Dominguez. L‘Œuvre Peint. No. 230 with image. € 25.000 - € 35.000 INFO | BID 40 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com