10 months ago

  • Text
  • Sistrix
  • Hampel
  • Maler
  • Additional
  • Translate
  • Texts
  • Preferred
  • Homepage
  • Jahrhunderts
  • Signiert
  • Auctions.com

1064 GROSSER RUSSISCHER

1064 GROSSER RUSSISCHER EMPIRE-SALON Lehnenhöhe: 93 cm. Sitzhöhe: 44 cm. Russland, 19. Jahrhundert. Mahagonifurnier auf Holzkorpus mit holzgeschnitzten und vergoldeten Empire-Applikationen, bestehend aus vier Sofas, zwölf Stühlen und einer Konsole, diese mit weißer Marmordeckplatte und die Umrandung umspielender Schlangenzier. Feiner grüner Empire-Bezug mit Lorbeerblattmusterung. Erg. Furnierschäden. (1211091) (130800) (13) LARGE RUSSIAN EMPIRE SALON SUITE Height of backrest: 93 cm. Height of seat: 44 cm. Russia, 19th century. Mahogany veneer on wooden structure with wooden carved and gilt Empire fittings comprising four sofas, twelve chairs and a console table. Mended. € 22.000 - € 25.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 146 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 147

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017