11 months ago

December Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings

  • Text
  • Plat
  • Candelabra
  • Renaissance
  • Rococo
  • Gothic
  • Empire
  • Baroque
  • Art
  • Art
  • Jewellery
  • Paintings
  • Ceramics
  • Art
  • Art
  • Art
  • Furniture
  • Interieur
  • Objects
  • Paintings
  • Sculpture
Auctions furniture & interior, sculpture and works of art, silver, boxes, miniatures & russian art, 19th - 20th century paintings, 15th - 18th century paintings, modern and contemporary art, jewellery

Dosen und Miniaturen 238

Dosen und Miniaturen 238 Genfer Golddose 1,5 x 9 x 5,6 cm. Gewicht: 101 g. Deckel und Boden jeweils mit teils verschlagenen Punzen. Gelbgold, symmetrisch guillochiert mit Steckdeckel, Boden mit kleiner Kerbe. Sonst nur wenige Gebrauchssp. (1130346) (13) 239 Golddose Breite: 4,2 cm. Gewicht: 21 g. Rand punziert mit 750er Feingehalt und Meistermarke. Ovaler Korpus mit Stülpdeckel und feiner Flechtwerkornamentik. (11303421) (13) € 4.800 - € 5.200 € 1.400 - € 1.600 INFO | BID INFO | BID 240 Dose mit Spiegelmonogramm 2,3 x 8 x 5,7 cm. Gewicht: 111 g. Rand mit Hundekopfstempel und Meistermarke. Österreich, 19. Jahrhundert. Wohl Silber, vergoldet, reich ziseliert. Bekrönte Monogrammkartusche mit klaren Steinen. (1130341) (13) € 4.000 - € 6.000 INFO | BID 242 Golddose mit Vesuv 2,5 x 8,7 x 3,9 cm. Gewicht: 75 g. Innen mehrfach punziert, Meister „CM“. Italien, 19. Jahrhundert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Stülpscharnierdeckel und umlaufender ornamentaler Gravur sowie oberseitiger gravierter Darstellung (teils guillochiert) inmitten von Bandelwerkdekor. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (1130348) (13) € 4.800 - € 5.200 INFO | BID 241 Pariser Golddose Breite: 9 cm. Gewicht: 86 g. Innen signiert „Dunhill Paris“. Elegantes Objekt in flexibler luftiger Flechtwerktechnik mit Druckverschluss. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (11303418) (13) € 4.800 - € 5.200 INFO | BID tions.com 134 For around 6,000 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

243 Französischer Maler des 17./ 18. Jahrhunderts PORTRAIT DES FÜRSTEN VON SOUBISE Gouache auf Papier. 13,5 x 11 cm. Verso auf der Rückplatte betitelt und Reste einer Bezeichnung. Ovaler vergoldeter Bronzerahmen. Ovales Blattformat. Papier leicht gewellt. (1130283) (12) € 180 - € 220 INFO | BID 244 Golddose mit Diamanten und Perlchen 1,7 x 8,5 x 3,9 cm. Gewicht: 115 g. Gold, emailliert. Inwandig punziert mit unterschiedlichen Punzen. Rechteckiger Korpus mit abgekanteten Ecken, Stülpdeckel mit zentraler Souvenir-Kartusche gerahmt von Perlchen. Restlicher Korpus mit Emaildekor. Rest., besch. In original Schatulle. (1130345) (13) € 5.500 - € 6.500 INFO | BID 245 Feine Genfer Golddose 2,7 x 8,8 x 5,8 cm. Gewicht: 122 g. Genfer Goldpunzen in Boden und Deckel. Genf, um 1780. Gelbgold mit allseitig graviertem und fein emailliertem Dekor. Deckel mit Schweizer Flusslandschaft. Seiten mit nur unter UV-Licht sichtbaren kleineren Restaurierungen. (1130343) (13) € 13.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID 247 Ovale Blutjaspis Tabatiére Durchmesser: 7,5 cm. Gewicht: 121 g. Wohl Deutschland, 18. Jahrhundert. Ziselierte Goldmontierung (getestet) mit eingelegtem gemugeltem Blutjaspis und aufmontiertem dreifachem Ormoluwappen. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (1130342) (13) INFO | BID € 2.400 - € 2.800 246 Golddose à trois couleurs Breite: 4,1 cm. Gewicht: 43 g. Rand punziert: 750er Feingehalt und Meistermarke „EB“. Weiß- und Gelbgold in Flechtwerktechnik mit Klappdeckel. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (11303420) (13) € 3.000 - € 4.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 135

  • Page 1 and 2:

    Peter Paul Rubens and workshop 1577

  • Page 3 and 4:

    MÖBEL & EINRICHTUNG Katalog I ab S

  • Page 5 and 6:

    LOT 716 PANTHÈRE-RUBIN-DIAMANTRING

  • Page 7 and 8:

    LOT 308 EDWARD ALFRED CUCUEL 1875 S

  • Page 9 and 10:

    All texts can be translated into yo

  • Page 11 and 12:

    2 Großes Hochzeitskabinett Höhe:

  • Page 13 and 14:

    4 Kabinettkästchen des 17. Jahrhun

  • Page 15 and 16:

    8 Büste des Augustin-Joseph, comte

  • Page 17 and 18:

    13 Prächtiges Régence-Table à gi

  • Page 19 and 20:

  • Page 21 and 22:

  • Page 23 and 24:

    18 Jean Baptiste Lemoyne d. J., 170

  • Page 25 and 26:

    21 Elefantenuhr Höhe: 40 cm. Socke

  • Page 27 and 28:

    24 Paar Louis XV-Wandappliken Höhe

  • Page 29 and 30:

  • Page 31 and 32:

    29 Großes Louis XV-Bureau plat Hö

  • Page 33 and 34:

  • Page 35 and 36:

    36 Außergewöhnlicher Tisch mit be

  • Page 37 and 38:

    40 Eleganter Glaslüster 150 x 110

  • Page 39 and 40:

    45 Imposanter Muranoglas-Deckenleuc

  • Page 41 and 42:

    50 Großer Muranoglas-Deckenlüster

  • Page 43 and 44:

    56 Salontischchen mit Blütenmarket

  • Page 45 and 46:

    63 Zwei kunsthandwerklich qualität

  • Page 47 and 48:

    68 Kleiner Salontisch im Boulle-Sti

  • Page 49 and 50:

    74 Paar Meissener Köppchen mit Unt

  • Page 51 and 52:

    80 Kleines Beistelltischchen Höhe:

  • Page 53 and 54:

    87 Neugotischer Sessel Höhe: 171 c

  • Page 55 and 56:

    90 Reiseschreibkästchen in Boulle-

  • Page 57 and 58:

  • Page 59 and 60:

  • Page 61 and 62:

    95 Löwenfigur im Bronzeguss Höhe:

  • Page 63 and 64:

  • Page 65 and 66:

    101 Spätgotische Schnitzfigur der

  • Page 67 and 68:

  • Page 69 and 70:

  • Page 71 and 72:

  • Page 73 and 74: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 75 and 76: 119 Süddeutsche Mondsichel-Madonna
  • Page 77 and 78: 125 Zwei rundplastische Steinfigure
  • Page 79 and 80: 127 Donatello (um 1386 - 13.12.1466
  • Page 81 and 82: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 83 and 84: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 85 and 86: Die Büste von Matteo Pellizzone da
  • Page 87 and 88: 132 Kassette des 17. Jahrhunderts m
  • Page 89 and 90: 137 Beinschatulle der Embriachi-Wer
  • Page 91 and 92: 141 Paar heiligen Figuren Höhe: ma
  • Page 93 and 94: 148 Lorenzo Matielli, 1682/88 Vicen
  • Page 95 and 96: 152 Nicolò II de' Conti, ca. 1530
  • Page 97 and 98: 159 Kleine Elfenbeinfigur auf Socke
  • Page 99 and 100: 166 Elfenbeinfigurengruppe Höhe: 2
  • Page 101 and 102: 174 Leonardo del Tasso, 1463 - um 1
  • Page 103 and 104: 181 Großer Corpus Christi Höhe: 1
  • Page 105 and 106: 188 Florentinische Terrakottafigur
  • Page 107 and 108: 194 Elfenbeinhumpen Höhe: 23,2 cm.
  • Page 109 and 110: 200 Paar Elfenbeinbüsten Höhe: 15
  • Page 111 and 112: 206 Elfenbeinrelief Inklusive Rahme
  • Page 113 and 114: 216 Hinterglasbild Kreuzigung Chris
  • Page 115 and 116: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 117 and 118: 228 Nürnberger Vermeil-Humpen Höh
  • Page 119 and 120: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 121 and 122: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 123: 236 Museale japanische Porzellansch
  • Page 127 and 128: 254 Carnet De Bal 6,6 x 3,6 x 1 cm.
  • Page 129 and 130: 260 Französische goldene Riechdose
  • Page 131 and 132: 271 George Romney, nach, 1734 Dalto
  • Page 133 and 134: 282 Klassizistische Tabatière Brei
  • Page 135 and 136: 291 Sammlung von sechs Rundlackdose
  • Page 137 and 138: 296 Moskauer Vermeil-Pokal Höhe: 3
  • Page 139 and 140: 300 Paar russische Bronzelampen Hö
  • Page 141 and 142: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 143 and 144: 304 Federico del Campo, 1837 Lima -
  • Page 145 and 146: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 147 and 148: 307 Raffaello Sorbi, 1844 Florenz -
  • Page 149 and 150: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 151 and 152: 311 Paul H. Ellis, tätig 1882 - 19
  • Page 153 and 154: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 155 and 156: 313 Petrus van Schendel, 1806 - 187
  • Page 157 and 158: 319 Jef Louis van Leemputten, 1865
  • Page 159 and 160: 323 Andreas Achenbach, 1815 Kassel
  • Page 161 and 162: 328 von Mollo, Italienischer Maler
  • Page 163 and 164: 332 Vlaho Bukovac, 1855 - 1922 Beka
  • Page 165 and 166: 337 Paul Paede, 1868 Berlin - 1929
  • Page 167 and 168: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 169 and 170: 345 Eugène Henri Millet, Künstler
  • Page 171 and 172: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 173 and 174: 351 Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pe
  • Page 175 and 176:

  • Page 177 and 178:

  • Page 179 and 180:

  • Page 181 and 182:

  • Page 183 and 184:

    359 Pieter Coecke van Aelst, 1502 A

  • Page 185 and 186:

  • Page 187 and 188:

  • Page 189 and 190:

  • Page 191 and 192:

  • Page 193 and 194:

  • Page 195 and 196:

  • Page 197 and 198:

  • Page 199 and 200:

  • Page 201 and 202:

  • Page 203 and 204:

  • Page 205 and 206:

  • Page 207 and 208:

  • Page 209 and 210:

  • Page 211 and 212:

  • Page 213 and 214:

  • Page 215 and 216:

  • Page 217 and 218:

  • Page 219 and 220:

    375 Girolamo Magagni, genannt „Gi

  • Page 221 and 222:

  • Page 223 and 224:

  • Page 225 and 226:

  • Page 227 and 228:

    381 Michiel Jansz van Mierevelt, 15

  • Page 229 and 230:

  • Page 231 and 232:

  • Page 233 and 234:

    383 Giovanni Paolo Panini, 1691 Pia

  • Page 235 and 236:

  • Page 237 and 238:

  • Page 239 and 240:

  • Page 241 and 242:

  • Page 243 and 244:

  • Page 245 and 246:

    389 Charles-François Grenier de la

  • Page 247 and 248:

  • Page 249 and 250:

  • Page 251 and 252:

    393 Johann Heinrich Roos, 1631 Otte

  • Page 253 and 254:

  • Page 255 and 256:

  • Page 257 and 258:

  • Page 259 and 260:

  • Page 261 and 262:

    401 Meister der französischen Schu

  • Page 263 and 264:

  • Page 265 and 266:

  • Page 267 and 268:

  • Page 269 and 270:

    406 Gennaro Mascacotta Greco, 1663

  • Page 271 and 272:

    408 Viviano Codazzi (1604 - 1670) u

  • Page 273 and 274:

    410 Maler der Wiener Schule, zuschr

  • Page 275 and 276:

  • Page 277 and 278:

    414 Paul Bril, 1554 Antwerpen - 162

  • Page 279 and 280:

    416 Anton Friedrich Harms, 1695 Bra

  • Page 281 and 282:

    419 Anthony Jansz van der Croos, 16

  • Page 283 and 284:

    422 Neapolitanischer Maler des 18.

  • Page 285 and 286:

    425 Jean François de Troy, 1679 -

  • Page 287 and 288:

    427 Jacopo Amigoni, 1682 Venedig -

  • Page 289 and 290:

    430 Francesco Pacecco de Rosa, 1607

  • Page 291 and 292:

    433 Joos de Momper d. J. und Werkst

  • Page 293 and 294:

    436 Römischer Maler aus dem Kreise

  • Page 295 and 296:

    440 Giuseppe Cesari, genannt „Il

  • Page 297 and 298:

    443 Preußischer Hofmaler des 18. J

  • Page 299 and 300:

    446 Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts BOTA

  • Page 301 and 302:

    452 Dirk Maes, 1659 Haarlem - 1717,

  • Page 303 and 304:

    457 Jan van Kessel, Werkstatt FRÜC

  • Page 305 and 306:

    463 Giacinto Brandi, 1623 Poli - 16

  • Page 307 and 308:

    466 Giuseppe Bernardino Bison, 1762

  • Page 309 and 310:

    470 Römischer Stilllebenmaler des

  • Page 311 and 312:

    475 Pietro Antonio Rotari, 1707 Ver

  • Page 313 and 314:

  • Page 315 and 316:

    479 Albert Marquet, 1875 Bordeaux -

  • Page 318 and 319:

    481 Henry Moore, 1889 Castleford/ Y

  • Page 320:

    483 Niki de Saint-Phalle, 1930 Neui

  • Page 323 and 324:

  • Page 325 and 326:

    486 Markus Lüpertz, geb. 1941 Reic

  • Page 327 and 328:

  • Page 329 and 330:

  • Page 331 and 332:

    490 Zoran Antonio Music, 1909 Goriz

  • Page 333 and 334:

    492 Gino Severini, 1883 Cortona - 1

  • Page 335 and 336:

  • Page 338 and 339:

    496 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 1880 Asc

  • Page 340 and 341:

    499 Giacomo Balla, 1871 Turin - 195

  • Page 342 and 343:

    503 Armand Pierre Fernandez, genann

  • Page 344 and 345:

    505 Stefano Brunello, geb. 1960 PRO

  • Page 346:

    509 Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet,

  • Page 349 and 350:

    511 Alex Katz, geb. 1927 New York S

  • Page 351 and 352:

    514 Serge Poliakoff, 1900 Moskau -

  • Page 353 and 354:

    519 Georg Baselitz, eigentlich Hans

  • Page 355 and 356:

    524 Tano Festa, 1938 Rom - 1988 ebe

  • Page 357 and 358:

    530 Herbert Zangs, 1924 Krefeld - 2

  • Page 359 and 360:

    535 Julius Exter, 1863 Ludwigshafen

  • Page 361 and 362:

    541 Yayoi Kusama, geb. 1929 PUMPKIN

  • Page 363 and 364:

    546 Mu Lei, geb. 1984 FANTASY, 2012

  • Page 365 and 366:

    550 Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh -

  • Page 367 and 368:

    556 Paul Herbert Beck, 1920 Leipzig

  • Page 369 and 370:

    562 C. Wolfram, Künstler des 20. J

  • Page 371 and 372:

    572 Bernard Aubertin, 1934 Fontenay

  • Page 373 and 374:

    581 Marco Lodola, geb. 1955 Dorno S

  • Page 375 and 376:

    588 Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh -

  • Page 377 and 378:

    597 Mimmo Rotella, 1918 Catanzaro -

  • Page 379 and 380:

    604 Bert Stern, 1929 Brooklyn/ New

  • Page 381 and 382:

    612 Heinz Mack, geb. 1931 Lollar Mi

  • Page 383 and 384:

    619 Giuseppe Amadio, geb. 1944 Todi

  • Page 385 and 386:

    624 Marcello Morandini, geb. 1940 M

  • Page 387 and 388:

    633 Horacio García Rossi, 1929 Bue

  • Page 389 and 390:

    639 Ronnie Cutrone, 1948 New York -

  • Page 391 and 392:

    646 Lesser Ury, 1861 Birnbaum - 193

  • Page 393 and 394:

    651 Bernard Aubertin, 1934 Fontenay

  • Page 395 and 396:

    659 Manfred Kielnhofer, geb. 1967 H

  • Page 397 and 398:

    666 Paul Herbert Beck, 1920 Leipzig

  • Page 399 and 400:

    673 Henryk Musialowicz, 1914 - 2015

  • Page 401 and 402:

    679 René Magritte, 1898 - 1967 Br

  • Page 403 and 404:

    687 Bruno Bruni, geb. 1935 Gradera,

  • Page 405 and 406:

    695 Salvador Dalí, 1904 Figueres -

  • Page 407 and 408:

    702 701 700 703 704 All texts can b

  • Page 409 and 410:

    710 Diamantcollier Halsweite: ca. 4

  • Page 411 and 412:

    716 Panthère-Rubin-Diamantring von

  • Page 413 and 414:

    720 Burma-Rubin-Diamantring Ringwei

  • Page 415 and 416:

    727 Turmalin-Diamantring Ringweite:

  • Page 417 and 418:

    735 736 737 738 739 740 735 Mabépe

  • Page 419 and 420:

    746 Brillantarmband Länge: ca. 17,

  • Page 421 and 422:

    754 Perl-Kameecollier Kürzeste Hal

  • Page 423 and 424:

    762 Smaragd-Brillantohrclipse Läng

  • Page 425 and 426:

    766 Jugendstil-Diamantcollier Halsw

  • Page 427:

    CONTINUE WITH PAGE FLIP CATALOGUE I

HAMPEL AUCTIONS

Fine Art Auction
Impressionists & Modern Art
Old Master Paintings
Living
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kenzo
Juwelen & Uhren
Kunstkammerobjekte
Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - Catalogue 3 - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - Catalog 2 - Juli 2018