3 months ago

Bronze Sculpture, African Art, Islamic Ceramic, Living & Miscellaneous

937 GROSSER

937 GROSSER EISENPAVILLION IM Höhe: 450 cm. Italien. Fünf gusseiserne und eine hölzerne Säule weiß gefasst mit balustrierter Basis und kanneliertem Schaft. Darüber die Dachkonstruktion in ein abgesetztes Spitzdach endend. (1231474) (13) LARGE VICTORIAN-STYLE IRON PAVILION Height: 450 cm. Italy. Five cast-iron and wooden columns painted in white. Baluster-shaped base with fluted column shafts supporting the pointed roof structure. € 12.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID 106 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

938 Höhe jeweils: ca. 250 cm. Basis: 50 x 50 cm. Italien. Jeweils auf quadratischem Stand gewulstete Basis mit zylindrischem kannelierten Säulenschaft und überkragender quadratischer Deckplatte. Besch. (1231473) (13) COLLECTION OF SIX MARBLE COLUMNS Height each: ca. 250 cm. Base: 50 x 50 cm. Italy. Each on square plinth with torus base and cylindrical fluted shaft and projecting square abacus. Damaged. € 14.000 - € 18.000 INFO | BID Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 107

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017